Stock price ticker

  • ABBEYBANK6.65 (-0.35)
  • ABCTRANS6.05 (0.00)
  • ACADEMY5.10 (0.00)
  • ACCESSCORP28.30 (-0.10)
  • AFRIPRUD11.00 (0.20)
  • AIICO4.05 (0.09)
  • AIRTELAFRI6300.00 (0.00)
  • ARADEL1499.90 (99.90)
  • AUSTINLAZ2.66 (0.24)
  • AVACAP6.00 (0.00)
  • BERGER147.60 (0.00)
  • BETAGLAS511.50 (0.00)
  • BUACEMENT297.00 (0.00)
  • BUAFOODS760.60 (0.00)
  • CADBURY60.00 (0.00)
  • CAP108.50 (0.00)
  • CAVERTON4.10 (0.00)
  • CHAMPION10.00 (0.00)
  • CHAMS3.50 (0.00)
  • CHELLARAM9.70 (0.00)
  • CILEASING5.40 (0.00)
  • CMFC3.60 (0.06)
  • CNIF154.30 (0.00)
  • CONHALLPLC7.05 (0.00)
  • CONOIL210.00 (0.00)
  • CORNERST4.90 (-0.05)
  • CUSTODIAN70.00 (0.00)
  • CUTIX2.35 (0.00)
  • CWG20.05 (1.80)
  • DAARCOMM1.47 (-0.10)
  • DANGCEM1066.70 (0.00)
  • DANGSUGAR67.15 (-0.85)
  • ELLAHLAKES8.00 (0.05)
  • ENAMELWA36.65 (-4.05)
  • ETERNA40.05 (0.00)
  • ETI71.40 (0.90)
  • ETRANZACT15.75 (0.00)
  • EUNISELL189.00 (0.00)
  • FCMB11.00 (0.00)
  • FGSUK2032S5100.01 (0.01)
  • FGSUK2032S7116.62 (1.61)
  • FGSUK2033S6101.00 (0.00)
  • FIDELITYBK20.10 (0.10)
  • FIDSON83.00 (0.00)
  • FIRSTHOLDCO138.00 (1.15)
  • FTGINSURE1.90 (0.15)
  • FTNCOCOA7.61 (-0.28)
  • GEREGU825.70 (0.00)
  • GTCO127.70 (-0.30)
  • GUINEAINS0.97 (-0.03)
  • GUINNESS423.00 (0.00)
  • HBMNG355.00 (0.00)
  • HMCALL3.41 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR17.60 (-0.05)
  • IKEJAHOTEL45.00 (0.00)
  • IMG28.00 (0.00)
  • INFINITY11.25 (0.00)
  • INTBREW9.95 (0.45)
  • INTENEGINS2.09 (0.00)
  • JAIZBANK7.90 (0.25)
  • JAPAULGOLD2.58 (-0.10)
  • JBERGER310.80 (0.00)
  • JOHNHOLT8.75 (0.00)
  • JULI6.55 (0.00)
  • LASACO1.84 (0.00)
  • LEARNAFRCA9.15 (0.00)
  • LEGENDINT3.25 (-0.20)
  • LINKASSURE1.63 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK18.60 (1.65)
  • LIVINGTRUST2.93 (-0.07)
  • LOTUSHAL15138.50 (0.50)
  • MANSARD11.00 (0.00)
  • MAYBAKER39.75 (0.00)
  • MBENEFIT3.11 (-0.10)
  • MCNICHOLS5.20 (0.20)
  • MECURE56.20 (0.00)
  • MEYER15.95 (0.00)
  • MORISON10.40 (0.00)
  • MTNN820.00 (-24.00)
  • MULTITREX0.55 (0.05)
  • MULTIVERSE19.20 (0.00)
  • NAHCO140.00 (0.00)
  • NASCON171.00 (-17.90)
  • NB75.00 (0.00)
  • NCR161.20 (0.00)
  • NEIMETH7.80 (-0.10)
  • NEM28.25 (0.00)
  • NESTLE2750.00 (0.00)
  • NEWGOLD86000.01 (-1499.99)
  • NGXGROUP169.00 (0.00)
  • NIDF158.00 (10.30)
  • NNFM79.40 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK4.60 (0.00)
  • NREIT113.00 (0.00)
  • NSLTECH0.70 (-0.02)
  • OANDO34.95 (0.40)
  • OKOMUOIL1276.20 (0.00)
  • OMATEK1.46 (0.13)
  • PREMPAINTS30.40 (0.00)
  • PRESCO2045.30 (0.00)
  • PRESTIGE1.40 (0.00)
  • PZ64.50 (0.00)
  • REDSTAREX13.40 (0.00)
  • REGALINS0.78 (0.00)
  • ROYALEX1.08 (0.04)
  • RTBRISCOE9.25 (0.00)
  • SCOA33.05 (0.00)
  • SEPLAT16000.10 (0.00)
  • SFSREIT418.75 (0.00)
  • SKYAVN171.20 (0.00)
  • SOVRENINS2.20 (0.00)
  • STANBIC168.00 (0.00)
  • STERLINGNG76.95 (0.10)
  • SUNUASSUR2.93 (0.00)
  • TAJSUKS299.99 (0.00)
  • TANTALIZER3.90 (-0.08)
  • THOMASWY2.20 (-0.15)
  • TIP25.90 (0.00)
  • TOTAL518.40 (0.00)
  • TRANSCOHOT290.50 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP36.00 (0.00)
  • TRANSEXPR2.97 (0.00)
  • TRANSPOWER178.00 (0.00)
  • TRIPPLEG3.09 (0.00)
  • UACN184.00 (0.00)
  • UBA43.15 (0.15)
  • UCAP16.75 (0.05)
  • UHREIT70.00 (0.00)
  • UNILEVER102.50 (0.00)
  • UNIONDICON23.75 (0.00)
  • UPDC3.80 (-0.10)
  • UPDCREIT23.50 (0.00)
  • UPL5.00 (0.30)
  • VERITASKAP1.10 (0.02)
  • VFDGROUP13.00 (-0.30)
  • VITAFOAM194.00 (0.00)
  • WAPIC2.40 (-0.10)
  • WEMABANK31.00 (0.00)
  • ZENITHBANK127.70 (-0.10)
  • ZICHIS17.93 (1.63)

NGX Daily Price

decor decor decor decor
NGX DAILY PRICELIST @ 2026-10-15
Archive of NGX Daily Pricelist
Company Open Price Close Price High Price Low Price Change No of Trade Volume Value
ABBEYBANK 7.00 6.65 6.80 6.65 -0.35 86 1,003,905 6,808,115.50
ABCTRANS 6.05 6.05 0.00 0.00 0.00 79 171,881 943,693.30
ACADEMY 5.10 5.10 0.00 0.00 0.00 35 102,703 493,062.65
ACCESSCORP 28.40 28.30 29.00 28.05 -0.10 1,306 16,975,338 482,630,510.30
AFRIPRUD 10.80 11.00 11.00 11.00 0.20 140 951,217 10,417,208.20
AIICO 3.96 4.05 4.05 4.00 0.09 321 2,149,309 8,589,639.02
AIRTELAFRI 6300.00 6,300.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 86 1,045 5,925,152.00
ARADEL 1400.00 1,499.90 1,499.90 1410.00 99.90 1,167 1,506,705 2,180,078,565.30
AUSTINLAZ 2.42 2.66 2.66 2.66 0.24 79 2,140,581 5,693,945.46
AVACAP 6.00 6.00 6.00 5.55 0.00 119 4,268,732 25,002,771.95
BERGER 147.60 147.60 0.00 0.00 0.00 26 2,462 327,076.70
BETAGLAS 511.50 511.50 0.00 0.00 0.00 144 26,130 12,207,247.10
BUACEMENT 297.00 297.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 653 713,390 197,434,357.10
BUAFOODS 760.60 760.60 0.00 0.00 0.00 408 43,262 30,991,998.70
CADBURY 60.00 60.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 223 504,293 29,932,713.10
CAP 108.50 108.50 0.00 0.00 0.00 55 60,009 6,536,755.15
CAVERTON 4.10 4.10 4.10 4.10 0.00 38 544,099 2,257,897.20
CHAMPION 10.00 10.00 10.00 10.00 0.00 64 1,128,185 11,287,199.65
CHAMS 3.50 3.50 3.63 3.50 0.00 392 7,730,864 27,198,385.33
CHELLARAM 9.70 9.70 0.00 0.00 0.00 6 2,449 24,922.75
CILEASING 5.40 5.40 0.00 0.00 0.00 29 253,398 1,349,492.25
CMFC 3.54 3.60 3.85 3.60 0.06 308 11,825,394 43,641,224.93
CNIF 154.30 154.30 0.00 0.00 0.00 7 447 71,646.00
CONHALLPLC 7.05 7.05 0.00 0.00 0.00 80 446,150 3,122,787.27
CONOIL 210.00 210.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 27 20,964 3,962,196.00
CORNERST 4.95 4.90 4.90 4.90 -0.05 62 343,138 1,683,295.20
CUSTODIAN 70.00 70.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 126 311,496 21,077,663.95
CUTIX 2.35 2.35 0.00 0.00 0.00 111 937,333 2,226,611.70
CWG 18.25 20.05 20.05 20.05 1.80 205 1,742,913 33,904,643.50
DAARCOMM 1.57 1.47 1.57 1.47 -0.10 103 1,988,461 3,038,318.99
DANGCEM 1066.70 1,066.70 0.00 0.00 0.00 723 121,769 123,823,788.60
DANGSUGAR 68.00 67.15 67.15 67.00 -0.85 731 1,868,530 126,011,210.60
ELLAHLAKES 7.95 8.00 8.00 7.55 0.05 187 2,729,267 21,177,544.40
ENAMELWA 40.70 36.65 36.65 36.65 -4.05 2 250,200 9,169,830.00
ETERNA 40.05 40.05 0.00 0.00 0.00 124 696,112 27,148,228.85
ETI 70.50 71.40 71.40 71.00 0.90 157 5,149,894 365,719,777.15
ETRANZACT 15.75 15.75 0.00 0.00 0.00 49 181,793 3,145,018.90
EUNISELL 189.00 189.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 14 7,665 1,303,816.50
FCMB 11.00 11.00 11.00 10.85 0.00 420 4,014,924 43,923,055.90
FGSUK2032S5 100.00 100.01 100.01 100.01 0.01 2 12 12,002.17
FGSUK2032S7 115.00 116.62 116.62 116.62 1.61 2 1,010 1,177,863.01
FGSUK2033S6 101.00 101.00 101.49 101.00 0.00 4 19,800 20,072,872.30
FIDELITYBK 20.00 20.10 20.20 20.05 0.10 451 6,659,428 134,270,404.00
FIDSON 83.00 83.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 391 420,429 33,692,409.70
FIRSTHOLDCO 136.85 138.00 138.00 130.00 1.15 1,277 10,850,935 1,427,560,057.20
FTGINSURE 1.75 1.90 1.90 1.75 0.15 103 2,177,076 4,037,000.11
FTNCOCOA 7.89 7.61 7.61 7.60 -0.28 162 1,557,162 11,960,372.19
GEREGU 825.70 825.70 0.00 0.00 0.00 16 1,203 894,069.60
GTCO 128.00 127.70 128.50 127.70 -0.30 2,068 19,035,066 2,436,630,826.60
GUINEAINS 1.00 0.97 0.98 0.91 -0.03 117 2,074,470 1,976,638.40
GUINNESS 423.00 423.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 171 106,628 41,565,704.10
HBMNG 355.00 355.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 533 679,977 234,234,645.50
HMCALL 3.41 3.41 0.00 0.00 0.00 17 52,900 180,528.86
HONYFLOUR 17.65 17.60 17.70 17.60 -0.05 176 1,495,271 26,466,465.90
IKEJAHOTEL 45.00 45.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 86,766 3,762,840.95
IMG 28.00 28.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 5 3,827 105,749.90
INFINITY 11.25 11.25 0.00 0.00 0.00 5 12,784 133,102.80
INTBREW 9.50 9.95 9.95 9.95 0.45 93 921,708 8,898,673.95
INTENEGINS 2.09 2.09 2.09 1.89 0.00 303 10,055,503 20,075,312.96
JAIZBANK 7.65 7.90 7.90 7.70 0.25 777 7,128,346 55,232,115.75
JAPAULGOLD 2.68 2.58 2.70 2.58 -0.10 194 3,592,786 9,480,121.04
JBERGER 310.80 310.80 0.00 0.00 0.00 17 855 239,229.00
JOHNHOLT 8.75 8.75 0.00 0.00 0.00 23 45,736 374,162.85
JULI 6.55 6.55 0.00 0.00 0.00 1 460 2,944.00
LASACO 1.84 1.84 0.00 0.00 0.00 91 762,700 1,362,592.99
LEARNAFRCA 9.15 9.15 0.00 0.00 0.00 20 32,723 274,109.55
LEGENDINT 3.45 3.25 3.25 3.25 -0.20 34 1,571,914 5,154,806.30
LINKASSURE 1.63 1.63 1.63 1.63 0.00 90 11,404,896 18,585,256.07
LIVESTOCK 16.95 18.60 18.60 18.50 1.65 532 7,725,354 143,418,118.10
LIVINGTRUST 3.00 2.93 2.93 2.93 -0.07 28 400,150 1,193,049.22
LOTUSHAL15 138.00 138.50 144.00 128.00 0.50 44 24,631 3,257,395.08
MANSARD 11.00 11.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 93 199,463 2,207,296.35
MAYBAKER 39.75 39.75 0.00 0.00 0.00 167 191,874 7,627,605.65
MBENEFIT 3.21 3.11 3.15 3.08 -0.10 214 4,423,191 13,716,854.09
MCNICHOLS 5.00 5.20 5.20 4.60 0.20 104 3,616,697 17,890,726.55
MECURE 56.20 56.20 0.00 0.00 0.00 30 26,000 1,319,847.90
MEYER 15.95 15.95 0.00 0.00 0.00 19 40,954 642,659.50
MORISON 10.40 10.40 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 7,030 69,073.50
MTNN 844.00 820.00 820.00 820.00 -24.00 2,291 1,208,028 999,988,898.10
MULTITREX 0.50 0.55 0.55 0.55 0.05 3 125,500 69,025.00
MULTIVERSE 19.20 19.20 0.00 0.00 0.00 11 25,328 438,174.40
NAHCO 140.00 140.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 305 857,308 116,817,292.40
NASCON 188.90 171.00 171.00 171.00 -17.90 278 694,382 119,506,313.00
NB 75.00 75.00 75.10 75.00 0.00 237 2,034,270 152,762,640.95
NCR 161.20 161.20 0.00 0.00 0.00 6 909 131,895.90
NEIMETH 7.90 7.80 7.80 7.80 -0.10 140 1,124,590 8,668,493.20
NEM 28.25 28.25 0.00 0.00 0.00 77 269,778 7,692,695.35
NESTLE 2750.00 2,750.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 96 7,821 21,041,674.00
NEWGOLD 87500.00 86,000.01 89,000.00 84000.00 -1,499.99 24 75 6,559,260.01
NGXGROUP 169.00 169.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 713 855,916 145,204,647.90
NIDF 147.70 158.00 158.00 158.00 10.30 208 329,295 51,951,425.00
NNFM 79.40 79.40 0.00 0.00 0.00 2 115 8,222.50
NPFMCRFBK 4.60 4.60 0.00 0.00 0.00 45 326,149 1,420,133.55
NREIT 113.00 113.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 23 4,406 487,797.50
NSLTECH 0.72 0.70 0.74 0.69 -0.02 86 4,001,863 2,843,633.98
OANDO 34.55 34.95 34.95 34.95 0.40 300 2,044,514 70,736,229.55
OKOMUOIL 1276.20 1,276.20 0.00 0.00 0.00 113 22,632 25,995,115.20
OMATEK 1.33 1.46 1.46 1.40 0.13 67 3,061,698 4,416,211.80
PREMPAINTS 30.40 30.40 0.00 0.00 0.00 9 12,513 345,456.20
PRESCO 2045.30 2,045.30 0.00 0.00 0.00 90 10,773 19,830,938.40
PRESTIGE 1.40 1.40 0.00 0.00 0.00 37 342,074 479,303.56
PZ 64.50 64.50 0.00 0.00 0.00 195 641,995 40,502,130.85
REDSTAREX 13.40 13.40 0.00 0.00 0.00 57 289,925 3,579,996.50
REGALINS 0.78 0.78 0.80 0.78 0.00 86 3,531,869 2,787,177.51
ROYALEX 1.04 1.08 1.08 0.98 0.04 92 1,614,077 1,669,546.92
RTBRISCOE 9.25 9.25 0.00 0.00 0.00 56 207,632 1,970,698.30
SCOA 33.05 33.05 0.00 0.00 0.00 9 8,922 265,429.50
SEPLAT 16000.10 16,000.10 0.00 0.00 0.00 369 20,714 305,204,467.10
SFSREIT 418.75 418.75 0.00 0.00 0.00 18 22,404 9,886,717.05
SKYAVN 171.20 171.20 0.00 0.00 0.00 17 636 98,007.60
SOVRENINS 2.20 2.20 0.00 0.00 0.00 61 707,152 1,526,161.73
STANBIC 168.00 168.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 447 2,468,291 406,316,689.40
STERLINGNG 76.85 76.95 76.95 73.50 0.10 187 2,912,248 219,071,001.80
SUNUASSUR 2.93 2.93 0.00 0.00 0.00 28 54,553 163,559.36
TAJSUKS2 99.99 99.99 99.99 99.99 0.00 9 37,450 37,449,850.20
TANTALIZER 3.98 3.90 3.96 3.90 -0.08 145 1,773,799 6,957,212.74
THOMASWY 2.35 2.20 2.20 2.20 -0.15 21 885,942 1,960,282.57
TIP 25.90 25.90 0.00 0.00 0.00 468 1,645,717 42,310,973.40
TOTAL 518.40 518.40 0.00 0.00 0.00 23 12,554 5,857,696.40
TRANSCOHOT 290.50 290.50 0.00 0.00 0.00 38 28,546 7,545,665.00
TRANSCORP 36.00 36.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 117 292,803 10,400,708.25
TRANSEXPR 2.97 2.97 0.00 0.00 0.00 16 55,567 152,275.39
TRANSPOWER 178.00 178.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 39 60,403 9,676,560.60
TRIPPLEG 3.09 3.09 0.00 0.00 0.00 12 53,791 150,792.25
UACN 184.00 184.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 130 216,418 39,402,109.50
UBA 43.00 43.15 43.15 43.00 0.15 833 36,369,840 1,564,769,169.55
UCAP 16.70 16.75 16.80 16.70 0.05 296 3,674,467 61,570,268.75
UHREIT 70.00 70.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 6 3,440 246,656.00
UNILEVER 102.50 102.50 0.00 0.00 0.00 212 1,853,296 187,574,015.60
UNIONDICON 23.75 23.75 0.00 0.00 0.00 7 10,515 225,021.00
UPDC 3.90 3.80 4.00 3.80 -0.10 102 1,246,975 4,907,597.65
UPDCREIT 23.50 23.50 0.00 0.00 0.00 598 2,549,539 55,599,915.35
UPL 4.70 5.00 5.00 5.00 0.30 21 318,385 1,574,028.70
VERITASKAP 1.08 1.10 1.10 1.06 0.02 109 2,228,820 2,402,109.59
VFDGROUP 13.30 13.00 14.60 13.00 -0.30 217 14,256,529 200,135,330.25
VITAFOAM 194.00 194.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 62 181,140 31,627,044.00
WAPIC 2.50 2.40 2.40 2.40 -0.10 102 960,409 2,318,058.13
WEMABANK 31.00 31.00 31.00 30.00 0.00 337 3,849,350 117,218,309.65
ZENITHBANK 127.80 127.70 127.80 127.60 -0.10 2,087 12,336,049 1,575,465,534.90
ZICHIS 16.30 17.93 17.93 17.93 1.63 157 1,696,817 30,357,593.25

FINANCIAL NEWS

1

UACN stock rises 22.69% in December’s first week, eyes N100

Shares of UAC of Nigeria Plc (UACN) jumped 22.69% in the trading week that ended 5th Decem read more...

2

High dividend yield stocks to watch in September 2024

As the Nigerian stock market navigates a period of volatility, as reflected in the decline read more...

3

Nigerian Stocks with the best dividend yield 2024

Companies listed on the Nigerian Exchange (NGX) distributed over N1.5 trillion in dividend read more...

4

Top Nigerian insurance firms pay N40.439 billion in claims in Q1 2024

Story highlights Leading insurance companies in Nigeria disbursed N40.439 billion in clai read more...

5

Windfall tax spooks investors as bank stocks fall to lowest level in a month

Nigerian banks sustained a bearish run last week as investors reacted to the planned 70% w read more...

6

Tizeti declares 0.03 kobo dividend per share for FY 2023

One of Nigeria’s Internet Service Providers (ISPs), Tizeti, has declared to pay its shar read more...